Soundcraft ViO/D21 Optical MADI (singlemode)

Availability: Available Unavailable

Product Type: Pro Audio

Product Vendor: Soundcraft

Product SKU: SC-RS2563SP

Overview The optical MADI card provides the same functionality as the Cat 5 version but on industry- standard SC fibre connectors. Two duplex SC connectors allow dual redundant cabling with automatic switchover. Connection distances of up to 1500m are possible...


Login for Price

DISCLAIMER

ATTENTION! TARIFFS AND INDUSTRY IMPACT: All Pricing is subject to change without notice due to industry wide Tariff increases with several major manufacturers. Please check with your sales rep for current and updated pricing information prior to ordering. Quotes are only valid for the day they are provided. Returns for credit - New product may be approved to be returned for credit within 30 days of original packaging. Product must be new, unopened and in original packaging Returns and canceled orders are subject to a 25% restocking fee. -MANY ITEMS ARE CURRENTLY ON BACKORDER. PLEASE VERIFY PRICING AND AVAILABILITY ON ALL PRODUCTS WITH YOUR SALES REP VIA CHAT, EMAIL, OR PHONE BEFORE PLACING AN ORDER

Product Details

Overview

The optical MADI card provides the same functionality as the Cat 5 version but on industry- standard SC fibre connectors. Two duplex SC connectors allow dual redundant cabling with automatic switchover. Connection distances of up to 1500m are possible using the standard multimode card, but a version with single-mode optical transceivers is also available allowing distances of up to 10km.

Part Numbers:
Multimode - ViO-MO
Singlemode - ViO-SO

Compatibility: Vi6 Local Rack / Compact Stagebox / Vi1 / Vi3000 / Vi Stagebox

Loading...

Your cart