Soundcraft Multi mode Optical MADI Card

Availability: Available Unavailable

Product Type: Pro Audio

Product Vendor: Soundcraft

Product SKU:

Overview Multi mode Optical MADI Card (note ships with MSB as standard, order for CSB) The MADI I/O card can establish a 64-channel MADI input and output to a remote device such as stage rack, another console or Broadcast feed...


Login for Price

Product Details

Overview
Multi mode Optical MADI Card (note ships with MSB as standard, order for CSB)
The MADI I/O card can establish a 64-channel MADI input and output to a remote device such as stage rack, another console or Broadcast feed to an OB. Optical inputs and outputs are provided on SC connectors and are available in single and multi-mode versions. The auxiliary interface can be used as a redundant link.
By adding option cards to the Soundcraft Si range of digital consoles, you can interface your desk with a multitude of analogue and digital systems. The Si range of consoles features a versatile 128 channel expansion bus offering 64 discrete additional input sources and 64 additional output patches that may be used in parallel to fan-out to multiple destinations.
Routing from the cards to the processing channels and from channels or buses to the option card buses is achieved via the `Patching' functionality. Further cards in development will provide AVB, Dante and BLU link interface capabilities.

Loading...

Your cart