Clear-com HLI-FBS

Availability: Available Unavailable

Product Type: Pro Audio

Product Vendor: Clear-com

Product SKU: CLRCM-HLI-FBS

HelixNet Main Stations accept linking as well as two-wire and four-wire optional interface modules offering seamless connectivity to LAN and virtually all common two-wire and four-wire audio systems. The HLI-FBS Fiber Linking Module provides a daisy-chain fiber interface to connect...


Login for Price

DISCLAIMER

ATTENTION! TARIFFS AND INDUSTRY IMPACT: All Pricing is subject to change without notice due to industry wide Tariff increases with several major manufacturers. Please check with your sales rep for current and updated pricing information prior to ordering. Quotes are only valid for the day they are provided. Returns for credit - New product may be approved to be returned for credit within 30 days of original packaging. Product must be new, unopened and in original packaging Returns and canceled orders are subject to a 25% restocking fee. -MANY ITEMS ARE CURRENTLY ON BACKORDER. PLEASE VERIFY PRICING AND AVAILABILITY ON ALL PRODUCTS WITH YOUR SALES REP VIA CHAT, EMAIL, OR PHONE BEFORE PLACING AN ORDER

Product Details

HelixNet Main Stations accept linking as well as two-wire and four-wire optional interface modules offering seamless connectivity to LAN and virtually all common two-wire and four-wire audio systems.

The HLI-FBS Fiber Linking Module provides a daisy-chain fiber interface to connect to other HelixNet Main Stations. Up to three stations can be connected together. With Fiber Modules stations share partyline channels and program audio and make them available to any station and beltpack on the linked system. Fiber Modules can be mixed with Ethernet Modules in the same network. The HLI-FBS has two slots but comes with one single-mode transceiver fitted. The second slot can have an optional HLI-SMFO single-mode or HLI-MMFO multi-mode transceiber fitted before or after leaving the factory.


Use our
Digital Partyline Calculator to calculate the maximum acceptable cable length for a Clear-com Digital Partyline System.



HLI-FBS

Technical Specifications


Dimensions
7.36in W x 2.24in H x 1.54in D (187mm x 57mm x 39mm)

Weight
13oz (0.35kg)

Transceiver Connectors
2 x SFP LC duplex Single Mode (Sales option for Multi-Mode)
Loading...

Your cart